Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Coe, Matthew
Assistant Principal, Facilities, Activities, and Instruction
Garst, James
Principal
Rose, Diane
Assistant Principal, Curriculum & Instruction

Counseling Staff

Support Staff

Allison, William
Instructional Assistant
Beasley, Trina
Custodian
Bishop, Jennifer
Instructional Assistant
Brizendine, Sarah
Instructional Assistant
Castaneda, Abbigail
Instructional Assistant
Deegan, Glynis
Library Media Clerk
Dyer, Daniel
Health & Physical Education
Edgell, Kathy
Instructional Assistant
Evans, Barbara
Custodian
Goodman, David
School Resource Officer
Grosskopf, Kimberly
Secretary - Main Office
Haymaker, Anna
Nurse
Helems, Darryl
Counselor
Hendrickson, Donna
Instructional Assistant
Keeling, Antonio
Instructional Assistant
Le, Chanh
Custodian
Leonard, Elizabeth
Instructional Assistant
Loving, Melissa
Secretary - School Counseling
Mahon Hughes, Sandra
Nurse
Mitchell, Roy
Custodian
Moss, Yolanda
Instructional Assistant
Mowbray, Candy
Bookkeeper
Nelson, Melissa
Counselor
Nguyen, Xuan
Custodian
Perdue, Douglas
Instructional Assistant
Pristou, Robin
Instructional Assistant
Rock, Benton
Custodian
Rucker, Tricia
Counselor
Sluder, Michelle
Computer Technician
Sluder, Roger
Custodian
Taylor, Amy
Instructional Assistant
Wells, Dayna
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Wiseman, David
Building Manager
Young, Amy
Instructional Assistant
Zuniga, Jennifer
Instructional Assistant
Zuniga, Teresa
Custodian

Teaching Staff

All, Meghan
English - 7th
Armistead, Anika
Science - 8th
Atkins, Kathy
Math - 7th
Collier, Mary
English - 7th
Cook, Melissa
Math - 7th
Cooper, Kayla
Science - 7th
Craft, Christine
Math & Science - 7th
Crist, Kimberly
Health & Physical Education
Dudley, Heather
Family & Consumer Sciences
Dunham, Matthew
Math - 7th
Easterling, Alexandra
Performing Arts Teacher, Varsity Theater Coach
Gallion, Gregory
Social Studies - 6th
Gerrol, Sarah
Technology Education
Gibson, Jaime
Health & Physical Education
Graham, Mallory
English - 8th
Graham, Thomas
Band
Grimshaw, Wendy
Science - 6th
Hairston, Corbitt
Social Studies - 6th
Hatfield, Sarah
Special Education
Helems, Denise
English - 6th
Herndon, Emily
English - 7th
Hine, Joseph
Civics - 7th
Hodges, Lee
World Geography - 8th
Hooker, Brian
World Geography - 8th
Jones, Anton
Civics - 7th
Kesler, Matthew
Health & Physical Education
Kiser, Olivia
Choir
Lambertson, Maggie
Special Education
Lewis, Mary Kate
English - 8th
Mabry, Lauren
Librarian
Malek, Lindsey
Art
Manning, Perry
Science - 6th
Martinez, Esteban
World Languages
Massie, Clayton
Special Education
Nichols, Jamie
Science - 8th
Page, Nancy
Business Education
Painter, Judith
World Geography - 8th
Palleria, Robert
Health & Physical Education
Parker, Amy
English - 6th
Parrish, Sherri
Pillis, Robin
Math - 6th
Pitts, Lewis
Social Studies - 6th
Plummer, Michael
Special Education
Preston, Sonnya
Business Education
Reedy, Andrew
English & Civics - 7th
Romano, Nancy
Science - 7th
Salzbach, Nicole
English Language Learners
Sell, Randall
Health & Physical Education
Sells, Jason
Math - 8th
Shannon, Jennifer
Math - 8th
Shields, Carol
Math - 8th
Shupe, Wendy
Special Education
Simmons, Sterling
Science - 7th
Smith, Sidney
Special Education
Smythers, Wendy
Math - 6th
Staples, Jason
Reading
Swain, Beth
Math - 8th
Tobasco, Alexandra
English - 8th
Turner, Dana
Health & Physical Education
Valentine, Daniel
Special Education
Van Liew, Lawrence
Science - 6th, Varsity Wrestling Coach
Vanderpool, Beth
World Languages
Wallace, Lori
Special Education
Walton, Sarah
English - 6th
Webb, Kaitlin
Special Education
Wells, Dayna
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
White, Danyel
World Languages Teacher
Williams, Suzanne
Math - 6th
Wirt, Anthony
Science - 8th
Yeatts, Amber
Civics - 7th